Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SYDNEY ROAD, DERBY, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
DE72 3PX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+11.3%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+37.9%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500
+163.6%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,500
+77.4%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,500
+19.2%
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 19 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE72 3PX
← Back to All Properties