Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HARDWICKE PLACE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,995
Last Sold Price
9 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£86,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£299,995
+40.5%
Sold on 9 March 2006
Detached
+£86,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,500
+94.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 21 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1PX
← Back to All Properties