Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GREENFIELD CRESCENT, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+14.2%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+11.7%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+106.9%
Sold on 25 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 9 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8EH
← Back to All Properties