Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WILLIAM CAWLEY MEWS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+12.9%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
-6.7%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+40.4%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
-4.6%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+14.8%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6AD
← Back to All Properties