Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, STAPLETON ROAD, PRESCOT, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
L35 4PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 6 June 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+47.9%
Sold on 13 October 2014
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+77.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 26 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L35 4PZ
← Back to All Properties