Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+16.2%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+125.0%
Sold on 3 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 1 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7SG
← Back to All Properties