Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
NASH HOUSE, 43, NASH SQUARE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+20.2%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,500
+63.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,950
+39.9%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+9.6%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2EX
← Back to All Properties