Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHARLES STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,500
+25.4%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+26.6%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+25.7%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+174.0%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7RH
← Back to All Properties