Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ORKNEY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+6.6%
Sold on 7 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+5.5%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
+177.9%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 21 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6SX
← Back to All Properties