Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GREENRIGGS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
-3.7%
Sold on 3 October 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500
+27.6%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+47.8%
Sold on 8 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+39.4%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9TQ
← Back to All Properties