Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, 3, QUEENS AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1SE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£405,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£357,500
+43.6%
Sold on 8 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,000
+8.3%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950
+24.3%
Sold on 17 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 14 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+63.2%
Sold on 10 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 1 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1SE
← Back to All Properties