Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, HEATHMOOR PARK ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+47.8%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
-8.9%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9LP
← Back to All Properties