Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HIGHER GATE ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+2.1%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+39.9%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+30.3%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,950
+14.1%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+49.7%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6LF
← Back to All Properties