Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, OAKWOOD GROVE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2YL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+37.6%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+12.2%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
-17.6%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 19 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2YL
← Back to All Properties