Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CHURCH HILL, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0SY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+37.3%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£335,000
+11.7%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+1.7%
Sold on 20 June 2012
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+5.7%
Sold on 4 August 2009
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,000
+11.6%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+72.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 1 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0SY
← Back to All Properties