Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43A, WESTLEIGH AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2LD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+80.2%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2LD
← Back to All Properties