Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BLYTHSFORD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0UR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+22.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+86.0%
Sold on 16 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 22 March 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0UR
← Back to All Properties