Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
409, GOFFS LANE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,125,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,125,000
+34.7%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£835,000
+31.5%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£635,000
+130.9%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
+£360,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 1 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5HQ
← Back to All Properties