Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, OUTWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 1AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+68.4%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-6.9%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+14.6%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+256.7%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,950
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 1AQ
← Back to All Properties