Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ALAN ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 2BX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,800
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£50,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,800
+18.8%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£50,800 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+21.9%
Sold on 1 February 2017
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£221,500
+10.2%
Sold on 21 May 2014
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+12.9%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+6.9%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+16.4%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 2BX
← Back to All Properties