Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, UPLANDS ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4NS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£54,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+30.9%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 30 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4NS
← Back to All Properties