Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 429, HIGH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+7.5%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+77.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+92.3%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5AF
← Back to All Properties