Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SIGNAL COURT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+23.6%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£148,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,500
+1.9%
Sold on 11 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+1.5%
Sold on 16 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 23 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BP
← Back to All Properties