Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WELBECK AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+44.4%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+63.3%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2JH
← Back to All Properties