Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, SPRINGLEIGH PLACE, 8, SPRINGFIELD DRIVE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 0RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 6 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 0RA
← Back to All Properties