Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, DORKING CRESCENT, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8FQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£214,000
+22.3%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+33.1%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
-0.8%
Sold on 28 January 2016
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8FQ
← Back to All Properties