Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, CHESTER ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+48.6%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
-0.5%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+20.9%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,950
+131.0%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Terraced
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8PT
← Back to All Properties