Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40B, APSLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£543,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£243,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£543,000
+81.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+76.5%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+70.0%
Sold on 6 May 1999
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 9 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2SS
← Back to All Properties