Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 42, HIGHCROFT VILLAS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
-2.9%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+10.4%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000
+30.5%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+80.0%
Sold on 22 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 19 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5PS
← Back to All Properties