Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, MILTON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+2.0%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+80.9%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+88.0%
Sold on 8 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5JA
← Back to All Properties