68, GREYSTONE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+30.4%
Sold on 16 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000-4.8%
Sold on 9 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+87.1%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+82.4%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1