Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£46,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+35.9%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,750
+39.2%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+44.5%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+85.5%
Sold on 15 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,495
Sold on 28 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties