Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THE GREEN, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 0LX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,000
+5.2%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+31.7%
Sold on 9 May 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+267.9%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 30 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 0LX
← Back to All Properties