Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ABBEYDALE CLOSE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 6RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£355,000
+24.6%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+32.6%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
-6.3%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,500
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 6RD
← Back to All Properties