Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BERESFORD GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.8%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£492,000
+96.8%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+57.2%
Sold on 23 October 2012
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+22.3%
Sold on 6 February 2002
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 1 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3AN
← Back to All Properties