Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT D, 85, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£405,000
+35.9%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
+10.4%
Sold on 4 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+18.7%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RB
← Back to All Properties