Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, OCKLING PIECE, 19 - 21, WILLINGDON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+80.0%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+112.8%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 13 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TN
← Back to All Properties