Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CAVENDISH STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£73,000
+73.8%
Sold on 7 February 2022
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
+68.5%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£17,073 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,927
-10.8%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
-£3,023 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,950
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1ES
← Back to All Properties