Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 116, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,000
+11.7%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
+67.3%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+73.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+38.6%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950
+36.7%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 17 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FJ
← Back to All Properties