78, ST JAMES AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT12 6DZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000-7.7%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000+105.7%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+19.2%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500+85.3%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 19 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1