Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, UPPER BROOK STREET, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+31.6%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£380,000
+68.9%
Sold on 15 September 2020
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+52.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+74.1%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 20 January 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 8DG
← Back to All Properties