Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WINDMILL STREET, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+13.3%
Sold on 10 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+70.5%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+45.7%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 5 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1NB
← Back to All Properties