Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FRIARS WALK, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+0.9%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+80.0%
Sold on 30 January 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+95.1%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 5 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1QU
← Back to All Properties