Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PRIME VIEW, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,995
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.5%
Price Change
-£83,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£341,995
-19.5%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Detached
-£83,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
-0.5%
Sold on 19 January 2023
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£427,000
Sold on 19 April 2022
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8FL
← Back to All Properties