Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, FORSHAW STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 7HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
-4.4%
Sold on 8 October 2020
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+53.0%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+86.1%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 7HB
← Back to All Properties