Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£277,000
+4.5%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,999
-14.3%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties