Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, FINSBURY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 9QF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,750
+69.8%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+47.3%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 9QF
← Back to All Properties