Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MAY STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 8NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£113,500
-5.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+37.1%
Sold on 9 March 2023
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+12.2%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+143.8%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 19 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 8NZ
← Back to All Properties