Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BARRELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO7 7GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£47,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+22.4%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
+£47,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,100
+25.9%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Detached
+£44,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+1.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+85.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 20 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 7GD
← Back to All Properties