Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, FAIRFIELD GARDENS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+4.7%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+42.9%
Sold on 9 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,950
+70.1%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EZ
← Back to All Properties